Thursday, September 24, 2020
Text Size

DF95 North Queensland Championship 2020

Colin Dunnetownsville radio control yachtingSAIL #: 517PN: No
Nicholas Dunnetownsville radio control yachtingSAIL #: 518PN: No
Peter MillarWMBCSAIL #: 846PN: No
Pinhead WMBCSAIL #: 846PN: No
Rob BlackMackay Model marinersSAIL #: 520PN: No
Clay BaumanWMBCSAIL #: 82PN: No
Jamie jochheimWhitsunsaySAIL #: 850PN: Yes
David BrunsdonMRYCSAIL #: 889PN: No
dean andersonmky model marinersSAIL #: 813PN: No
Shane BeyerWMBCSAIL #: 28PN: Yes
Chris HeadWhitsunday Model Boat ClubSAIL #: 124PN: No
Results 1 - 11 of 11

DF65 Queensland Championship 2020

John DaleyPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 43PN: Yes
Leon HolderPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 25PN: Yes
Murray WALKERSPRINGFIELD LAKES MARITIME MODELLERS INC.SAIL #: 74PN: No
Tony FanninPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 82PN: No
Dean HortonRABY BAY YACHT CLUBSAIL #: 26260PN: Yes
Roger TaylorPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 85PN: No
Chris YoungPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 319PN: No
Will CharltonBRISBANE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 48PN: No
Tony FanninBRISBANE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 82PN: No
Ron BrownPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 881PN: No
Bob MckinnonPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 58PN: No
john gowerPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 63PN: Yes
Daniel BerganPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 329PN: No
Peter CookBRISBANE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 50PN: No
Graham COWLINGPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 462PN: No
Mike Jefferys PARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 52PN: No
Julian OBrienPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 26PN: No
Results 1 - 17 of 17

Queensland Ten Rater Championship

Tony FanninPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 94Design: Blade 6PN: No
Trevor FisherSPRINGFIELD LAKES MARITIME MODELLERS INC.SAIL #: 29Design: SangaPN: Yes
Barry HillPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 58Design: Blade 5PN: No
Results 1 - 3 of 3

Queensland IOM State Champions

Year Open Champion Club
1994  Russell Jones Toowoomba MBC
1995 Russell Jones Toowoomba MBC
1996 Malcolm Kampe Wynnum Manly RMYC
1997 Paul Chislom Waimairi MBC
1998 Craig Smith Patterson Lakes MBC
1999 John White Gold Coast RYC
2000 Paul Jones Doncaster MBC UK
2001 Jeff Byerley Brisbane RYC
2002 Craig Smith Patterson Lakes MBC
2003 Bill Clancy Mackay GCRYC
2004 Brad Gibson Kogarah Bay RYC
2005 Brad Gibson Kogarah Bay RYC
2006 Tom Butler Wynnum Manly RYC
2007 Rod Molkentin North Lakes RYC
2008 David Turton Moolloolabah RYC
2009 Geoffrey Morris Club Kawana RC
2010 Michael Grieve Club Kawana RC
2011 Mark Patterson Paradise RYC
2012 Paul Jones Lake Macquarie RYC
2013 Paul Jones Lake Macquarie RYC
2014 Michael Grieve Club Kawana RC
2015 Scott Backhouse Kogarah Bay RYC
2016 Garth Halton Wynnum Manly RYC
2017 Greg Torpy  Wynnum Manly RYC
2018 Sean Wallis Champion Lakes WA
2019 Doug Allen Wynnum Manly RYC

Login Form