Saturday, September 26, 2020
Text Size

DF95 North Queensland Championship 2020

Colin Dunnetownsville radio control yachtingSAIL #: 517PN: No
Nicholas Dunnetownsville radio control yachtingSAIL #: 518PN: No
Peter MillarWMBCSAIL #: 846PN: No
Pinhead WMBCSAIL #: 846PN: No
Rob BlackMackay Model marinersSAIL #: 520PN: No
Clay BaumanWMBCSAIL #: 82PN: No
Jamie jochheimWhitsunsaySAIL #: 850PN: Yes
David BrunsdonMRYCSAIL #: 889PN: No
dean andersonmky model marinersSAIL #: 813PN: No
Shane BeyerWMBCSAIL #: 28PN: Yes
Chris HeadWhitsunday Model Boat ClubSAIL #: 124PN: No
Results 1 - 11 of 11

DF65 Queensland Championship 2020

John DaleyPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 43PN: Yes
Leon HolderPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 25PN: Yes
Murray WALKERSPRINGFIELD LAKES MARITIME MODELLERS INC.SAIL #: 74PN: No
Tony FanninPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 82PN: No
Dean HortonRABY BAY YACHT CLUBSAIL #: 26260PN: Yes
Roger TaylorPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 85PN: No
Chris YoungPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 319PN: No
Will CharltonBRISBANE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 48PN: No
Tony FanninBRISBANE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 82PN: No
Ron BrownPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 881PN: No
Bob MckinnonPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 58PN: No
john gowerPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 63PN: Yes
Daniel BerganPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 329PN: No
Peter CookBRISBANE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 50PN: No
Graham COWLINGPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 462PN: No
Mike Jefferys PARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 52PN: No
Julian OBrienPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 26PN: No
Results 1 - 17 of 17

Queensland Ten Rater Championship

Frank ArrowsmithPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 53Design: RCPN: No
Tony FanninPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 94Design: Blade 6PN: No
Trevor FisherSPRINGFIELD LAKES MARITIME MODELLERS INC.SAIL #: 29Design: SangaPN: Yes
Barry HillPARADISE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.SAIL #: 58Design: Blade 5PN: No
Results 1 - 4 of 4

Queensland RM State Champions

1983 Allan Foley
1984 Allan Foley
1985 Russell McLaughlin
1986 Russell McLaughlin
1987 Brian Wicks
1988 Laurie Prest
1989 Laurie Prest
1990 Paul Chisolm
1991 Brian Wicks
1992 Bradley Hall
1993 Laurie Prest
1994  Brian Wicks
1995 Ian Ashe
1996 Phillip Page
1997 Jeff Byerley
1998 Bill Wright
1999 Jeff Byerley
2000 Jeff Byerley
2001 Lachlan Callendar
2002 Brad Gibson
2003 Jeff Byerley
2004 Greg Willis
2005 Lachlan Callendar
2006 Greg Torpy
2007 Tim Arland
2008 David Turton
2009 Colin Cameron
2010 Tom Butler
2011 Bruce Yarrow
2012 Jeff Byerley
2013 Colin Cameron
2014 Tim Brown
2015 no event
2016 Greg Torpy
2017 Greg Torpy
2018 Jason Nasmith
2019 Scott Condie

Login Form