Entry Lists

Have a look at who's entered all of our coming events...

2024 QLD Ten Rater State Championship - 27 Jul, 2024
NameSail No.ClubDesign
1ARROWSMITH, FrankAUS 35Pine Rivers RYCPaterson
2BANWELL, AdrianAUS 89Paradise RYCAero
3BERGAN, DanielAUS 196Paradise RYCSanga
4BESTALL, FredAUS 49Paradise RYCFrank Russell
5COOLRY, ElleAUS 90Paradise RYCRhino1
6COWLING, GrahamAUS 42Eagleby RYCSANGA
7FISHER, TrevorAUS 29Paradise RYCTrance
8GOWER, johnAUS 63Eagleby RYCtrance
9MORRIS, GeoffreyAUS 96Sunshine Coast RSCSanga
10RUSSELL, FrankAUS 75Sunshine Coast RSCPhoenix 6.1
11SCOTT, RexAUS 99Paradise RYCRhino R2
12THOMPSON, IanAUS 64Gold Coast RYCJ.Walicki Partner

SE Qld DF65 Championships - 03 Aug, 2024
NameSail No.ClubDesign
1ALLARD, DudleyAUS 312Redlands RSCDF65
2ASHE, Ian AUS 18Springfield Lakes RYCDF65
3BERGAN, DanielAUS 329Paradise RYCDF65
4BRUNSDON, DavidAUS 81Springfield Lakes RYCDF65
5BURDON, MarkAUS 275Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
6COWLING, WayneAUS 98Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
7COWLING, GrahamAUS 462Paradise RYCDF65
8DALEY, JohnAUS 43Paradise RYCDF65
9DONKIN, AndrewAUS 114Austin Lakes RSDF65
10EARL, GaryAUS 21Redlands RSCDF65
11ELKINGTON, StephenAUS 31Redlands RSCDF65
12FRITH, RogerAUS 954Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
13GIBBS, AndrewAUS 514Paradise RYCDF65
14GOLDING, Paul AUS 571Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
15GOOD, BobAUS 991Redlands RSCDF65
16GRAY, RussellAUS 99Wynnum Manly RMYCDF65
17HILL, BremAUS 496Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
18HORTON, DonAUS 53Redlands RSCDF65
19HORTON, DeanAUS 60Redlands RSCDF65
20JEFFERYS, MikeAUS 52Eagleby RYCDF65
21KERR, DavidAUS 846Redlands RSCDF65
22KERSWILL, Warren AUS 993Redlands RSCDF65
23LELUAN, NikoAUS 95Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
24LUCK, EdwinAUS 445Paradise RYCDF65
25LUCK , Ralph AUS 447Paradise RYCDF65
26MCLENNAN , SelAUS 24Redlands RSCDF65
27MCQUOID, PeterAUS 82Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
28METCALFE, GaryAUS 572Paradise RYCDF65
29MITCHELL, KimAUS 42Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
30MORRIS, GeoffreyAUS 96Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
31PROCTOR, DavidAUS 442Redlands RSCDF65
32SILVER, TONY AUS 485Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
33TAYLOR, NickAUS 871Sunshine Coast RSCDF65
34WALLACE, MartyAUS 687Springfield Lakes RYCDF65

2024 Eddie Cowell Regatta - 16 Aug, 2024
NameSail No.ClubDesign
1ALLEN , Doug AUS 72Sunshine Coast RSCVenti
2FARRAR, AaronAUS 34Gladstone RCYCVenti
3FITZGERALD, GlenAUS 09North Brisbane RYCAlioth
4GLEASE, JohnAUS 377Lake Macquarie RYCVenti
5JONES, PaulAUS 48Lake Macquarie RYCTBA
6KELLETT, SimonAUS 58Sunshine Coast RSCK2
7MAGUIRE, GordonIRL 172Lake Macquarie RYCRogue
8MCCARTHY, GaryAUS 181Sunshine Coast RSCVenti
9MCCULLY, PeterNZL 53North Shore RYSVickers V11
10MCPHERSON, JohnNZL 42Wellington RYCBritPOP!
11MORRIS, GeoffreyAUS 96Sunshine Coast RSCK2
12MORRISH, PaulAUS 20Newcastle RYSV11
13NELSON, RobNZL 27Gulf Harbour RYCVenti
14PAUL, RogerAUS 86Champion LakesV12
15POWER, IanNZL 85North Shore RYSV12
16PRYDE, PhilipNZL 23Northern Maritime MSVenti
17QUIGGIN, BradAUS 49Lake Macquarie RYCV10
18ROBERTS, GarryNZL 67North Shore RYSBrit Pop
19SENIOR, BobNZL 58North Shore RYSK2
20SHAWCROSS, DarrynAUS 61Eagleby RYCK2
21SHOEBRIDGE, TrevorNZL 62North Shore RYSV11+
22SIBUN, NigelNZL 99Northern Maritime MSk2
23TAYLOR, BenAUS 70Lake Macquarie RYCV12
24TORPY, GregAUS 125Eagleby RYCVenti
25WALKER, MurrayAUS 89Springfield Lakes RYCK2
26WALLIS, SeanAUS 71Champion LakesV12
27WARNE, DerickAUS 97Sunshine Coast RSCBritpop
28WILSON, Andrew RAUS 177Wynnum Manly RMYCVenti

2024 QLD A Class State Championship - 24 Aug, 2024
NameSail No.ClubDesign
1MCLAREN, BruceAUS 631Springfield Lakes RYCUFO MK2
2RUSSELL, FrankAUS 75Sunshine Coast RSCUFO2
3SMITH , Dale AUS 11Wynnum Manly RMYCUFO MK2